Puntu Koma
Ni Naiz Naizena Galdutako Objektuak |
FESTIVAL SELECTIONS & AWARDS
- Puntu Koma (Maru Solores, 2019)
-New Media Film Festival
-AWF Webfest
-Miami Web Fest
-CIP
-Seriesland Euskalscreenings
-Seoul Web Fest
-Realist Web Fest
Ni Naiz Naizena (Izaskun Arandia, 2021)
- Fotofilm International Short Film festival WINNER: Best Web/TV Series
- Budapest Movie Awards
- New Delhi International Film Festival WINNER: Best Web/TV Series
- Eden International Film Festival WINNER: Best Web/TV Series
- Male International Film Festival
- Agra Film Awards WINNER: Best Web/TV Series
- Festival RNAB
- Ellora International Film Festival WINNER: Best Web/TV Series
- Udhagai Independent Film Festival WINNER: Best Web/TV Series
- International Film Festival of Malacca (Malasya) WINNER: Best Web/TV Series
- Colombo Independent Film Festival (Sri Lanka) WINNER: Best Web/TV Series
- Kodai International Film Festival WINNER: Best Web/TV Series
- Coorg International Film Festival
- Chennai Indie Film Festival
- Perth Film Festival (Australia) WINNER: Best Web/TV Series
- Kovilor Film Festival (India) WINNER: Best Web/TV Series
- Brno Film Festival (Brno, Czech Republic) WINNER: Best Web/TV Series
- IPOH International Film Festival (Malaysia) WINNER: Best Web/TV Series
- Sydney Indie Film Festival (Australia) WINNER: Best Web/TV Series
- All That Moves International Film Festival (Sao Paulo, Brazil) WINNER: Best LGBTQIA+ Short Film
- Bhutan International Short Film Festival (Bhutan)
- Three Continents Film Festival (Nantes, France) WINNER: Best Web/TV Series
- Festival de Cine Lento (Guadalajara, Spain)
- Golden Star Film Awards WINNER: Best Web/TV Series
- Myanmar Independent Film Festival (Birmania)
- Maldives International Film Festival WINNER: Best Web/TV Series
- Lake View International Film Festival
- Vietnam Independent Film Festival WINNER: Best Web/TV Series
- Grass Root International Film Festival WINNER: Best Web/TV Series
- VIZ Film Fest WINNER: Best TV & Web Series Pilots
- Onyko Film Award FINALIST: Best web episode
- Brunei International Film Festival WINNER: Best Web/TV Series
- Philippines Independent Film Festival WINNER: Best Web/TV Series
- BeBop Channel Webseries (NY, USA)
- Busan Independent Film Festival (South Korea) WINNER: Special Jury Award
- AAB Film Festival (India) WINNER: Best Female Director
- Global Monthly Online Film Competition
- BARCIFF - Barcelona Indie Filmmakers Festival (Barcelona)
- Big Ben International Film Festival (UK) WINNER: Web and New Media
- Kuala Lumpur Indie Film Festival (Malasya)
- New Jersey Film Awards (U.S.A) WINNER: Best Inspirational Short
- Cinestesya Festival (Portugal)
- Twilight Tokyo Film Festival (Japan) WINNER: Best LGBT Film
- Singapore International Short Film Festival WINNER: Best Web/TV Series
- Indo Malaysia Film Festival WINNER: Best Web/TV Series
- Eurasia International Monthly Film Festival (Russia) FINALIST: Best web episode
- Virgin Springs Cinefest WINNER: Web and New Media
- Poompuhar International Film Festival WINNER: Best webseries
- Monza Film Fest (Italia) AWARD: Honourable Mention
- Luleå International Film Festival (Sweden) FINALIST: Best webseries
- Red Wood Film Festival - Official Competition Best Webseries
- Festival de Cine Inclusivo de Vigo (Galiza)
- Dubai Indie Film Festival - Official Section (United Arab Emirates) WINNER: Best webseries
- All that Moves International Film Festival - Official Competition (Brazil)
- Tekka International Film Festival (Singapore) WINNER: Best webseries
- Golden Sparrow International Film Festival (India)
- Accord Cine Fest (India) WINNER: Best Documentary Short - Special Mention
- Indo Singapore International Film Festival WINNER: Best webseries
- International Film Festival of Andaman and Nicobar (India) WINNER: Best webseries
- World Film Carnival Film Festival (Singapore) WINNER: Best webseries
- Golden Lens International Film Festival - Official Section WINNER: Best webseries
- Aranmanai International Film Festival (India) WINNER: Best webseries
- Chaplin Independent Film Festival (India) WINNER: Best web/Tv series SPECIAL JURY AWARD
- Uruvatti International Film Festival (India) WINNER: Best webseries
- Rome Independent Prisma Awards (Italia) FINALIST: Best short screenplay NOMINEE: Best webseries
- Carballo Interplay - Official Section (Galiza)
- Sacramento Underground Film & Arts Festival (USA)
Web Hosting by FatCow